Jump to main content

Menu

Ulster Bank League: Results Round-Up

Ulster Bank League: Results Round-Up

Terenure College’s 29th successive Ulster Bank League win was hard earned as they came from behind to beat UCD at Belfield tonight, while Old Belvedere and Lansdowne also posted away victories in the top flight and the Cork derby finished in a 6-all draw.

ULSTER BANK LEAGUE RESULTS: Friday, November 7

Ulster Bank League Results Service: Send UBL to 51444. To unsubscribe send the word STOP to 0876445950. Search #UBL on Twitter for club updates.

Google Ad Manager – 300×250 – In Article

DIVISION 1A:

CLONTARF 17 OLD BELVEDERE 20, Castle Avenue
Scorers: Clontarf: Tries: Ariel Robles, Matt D’Arcy; Cons: Alan Hughes 2; Pen: Alan Hughes
Old Belvedere: Tries: Charlie Rock, Adam Howard; Cons: Josh Glynn 2; Pen: Josh Glynn; Drop: Daniel Riordan

HT: Clontarf 3 Old Belvedere 3

DOLPHIN 6 CORK CONSTITUTION 6, Musgrave Park
Scorers: Dolphin: Pens: Stuart Lee 2
Cork Constitution: Pens: Darragh Lyons 2

HT: Dolphin 3 Cork Constitution 3

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE 20 LANSDOWNE 38, Templeville Road
Scorers: St. Mary’s College: Tries: Nick Timoney, Cathal Marsh; Cons: Gavin Dunne 2; Pens: Gavin Dunne 2
Lansdowne: Tries: Cian Kelleher, Tom Farrell 2, Aaron Conneely, Joe McSwiney, Eoghan Quinn; Cons: Conor McKeon, Scott Deasy 3

HT: St. Mary’s College 10 Lansdowne 14

UCD 17 TERENURE COLLEGE 26, Belfield
Scorers: UCD: Tries: Nick McCarthy, Sam Coghlan Murray 2; Con: Ross Byrne
Terenure College: Tries: Stephen O’Neill, James O’Donoghue, Robert Duke; Con: Mark O’Neill; Pens: James Thornton, Mark O’Neill 2

HT: UCD 12 Terenure College 3

DIVISION 1B:

CORINTHIANS 10 GALWEGIANS 18, Corinthian Park
Scorers: Corinthians: Try: David Panter; Con: Conor Murphy; Pen: Conor Murphy
Galwegians: Tries: Brian Murphy, Colin Conroy; Con: Ross Shaughnessy; Pens: Ross Shaughnessy 2

HT: Corinthians 10 Galwegians 0

UL BOHEMIANS 6 GARRYOWEN 11, Thomond Park
Scorers: UL Bohemians: Pens: Shane Airey 2
Garryowen: Try: Ed Rossiter; Pens: Jamie Gavin 2

HT: UL Bohemians 6 Garryowen 11

DIVISION 2A:

Skerries 33 Bective Rangers 6, Holmpatrick

DIVISION 2B:

Bruff 27 Richmond 12, Kilballyowen Park