Jump to main content

Menu

AIB League Team News

AIB League Team News

Read on for the latest team line-ups, named in advance of Saturday’s AIB League matches. Most notably, Munster team manager Shaun Payne looks set for another run-out on the left wing for UL Bohemians.

AIB LEAGUE: Saturday, November 29

DIVISION ONE TEAMS –

Google Ad Manager – 300×250 – In Article

BALLYMENA (v Terenure College): J Smith; N Hall, P Budina, S Mallon, T Seymour; T Woods, C Woods, A Kirkpatrick, S Douglas, S Shawe, I Caldwell, B Young, T Booth, M Bradford, C Henry.

CLONTARF (v Blackrock College): P Howard; M Keating, D O’Shea, B O’Donnell, N O’Brien; M Dufficy, P O’Donohoe; J Wickham, A Dundon, N Treston, B Reilly, S Crawford, H Stride, B Focas, M Garvey.

BLACKROCK COLLEGE: N Morris; D Rowan, S McDowell, K Tonetti, S Monahan; D Fitzpatrick, D Moore; AN Other, S Byrne, K Moloney, D Dillon, P Huntley, P Ryan, Z Farivarz, J Hill.

DUNGANNON (v Buccaneers): R Andrew; J McGuckin, P Magee, N Patterson, C Cochrane; J Sheills, D Spence; D Fitzpatrick, N Brady, G Sinnamon, M Jenkinson, M Rainey, A Birch, A Gardner, T Anderson.

BUCCANEERS: D Riordan; N O’Hara, A Gaughan, A Hayman, S Carey; S Rolleston, C O’Loughlin; M Diffley, G Halligan, K Moran, L Tonkin, K Te Pou, A Kiripati, K O’Gorman, A Hanley.

GALWEGIANS (v Cork Constitution): R O’Beirne; J Cleary, C Brigl, C Rogers, B Murphy; M Brandon, B Draper; B McGovern, C Muldoon, J Stephens, A Browne, D Nolan, L Scahill, I Muldoon, L Casserly.

UCD (v Shannon): S Gillespie; C Quinn, C Aherne, K Lett, V Artemiev; M Hastings, R Shanley; JA Lee, C Geoghegan, B Barclay, M Flanagan, B Cawley, M Nagle, K Croke, D Gilchrist.

UL BOHEMIANS (v Young Munster): M Butler; M McPhail, G Boland, C Finn, S Payne; E Torrie, F Lawlor; K Flanagan, B Duggan, M Storey, B Madigan, K Barry, J O’Neill, T O’Donnell, A Hartigan.

OLD BELVEDERE (v Garryowen): F Jones; N Darragh, E O’Malley, M McAllister, K Barden; K Hurrell, R Cushion; D Wyeth, P Hogan, J Hagan, T Jago, P Spivey, R Leyden, J Risdon, L Auva’a.

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE (v Dolphin): B Lynn; C Hogan, M Sexton, C Donohoe, D Fanning; S McCarthy, C McPhillips; Robert Sweeney, Richie Sweeney, R Murphy, G Logan, C McInerney, P Nash, L Bourke, H Hogan.

DIVISION TWO TEAMS –

BECTIVE RANGERS (v Instonians): M Summerell; K McKenzie, M South, J Ryan, B O’Friel; C Connolly, D Campbell; C Desande, R Sajur, E Hogan, J Bolger, P Hatton, C Fitzgerald, C Harbison, V Baynes.

INSTONIANS: R Drysdale; R Fegan, J Scott, M McKeever, O McMurray; J Watt, D O’Hara; C Schofield. W Leacock, G Mitchell, K Morton, M Wilson, B McDonnell, S Uren, B Wallace.

BRUFF (v Dublin University): B Deady; P O’Brien, S Malone, B Cahill, J Moore; D Maw, T Cahill; D Horan, C O’Regan, G Ryan, A Laffan, D Murnane, A Burke, J Shine, P Malone.

DUBLIN UNIVERSITY: P Gillespie; C Jebb, C Colclough, R Brady, C Murphy; R Brady, A Wallace; E Hamilton, T Goodbody, M Murdoch, J Gethings, C McDonnell, S Lavalla, S Young, B Coyle.

GREYSTONES (v Highfield): M Geraghty; D Wildes, S Meyre, A Higgs, R Carroll; J Power, F Jones; K Moes, J Harris-Wright, S Snell, N Megannety, C McGuckian, S Abbott, D Kenny, L Mantle.

HIGHFIELD: P Martin; J Sheehan, C Mahony, N Wakely, M Power; C Quaid, M Cummins; M Gatley, C Tuohy, D O’Brien, A Wright, M McCann, F Quinlan, A McGettigan, B O’Connor.

WANDERERS (v Lansdowne): J Ritchie; D Fitzgerald, D O’Keeffe, H Hevenga, B O’Brien; N McNamara, T Hontebeyrie; B McNamara, A McMahon, A Lynam, P Ryan, V Ball, A Burn, E Nihill, P Rowe.

LANSDOWNE: R McCarron; J Meagher, S Gahan, L Kavanagh, C Oosthuizen; D Hewitt, B O’Riordan; C Murphy, R Quinn, K Cleere, W Earl, A Maher, R Liebermann, T Conneely, A McCullen.

OLD CRESCENT (v Ballynahinch): B O’Shea, A O’Carroll, R Moloney; E Broderick, E Dalton; M Woods, A Purcell; PJ McLoughlin, P Humphries, E McGovern, L Tiola, M Ryan, L Viapula, P Glamuzina, JP Ruiz.

BALLYNAHINCH: A Craig; J Cullen, S Morrow, D Harris, A Ferris; R Bambry, D Drake; C Stevenson, N Hanna, G Cronin, C Napier, G Rourke, M Graham, W Faloon, S Lamb.

MALONE (v Clonakilty): P Baird; J Amos, T Horner, J Burgess, M Barker; G Fry, S Cahill; J Carey, M Bradford, D Halliday, D Heron, F Paulo, D Barbour, K Calladine, G Moore.

DIVISION THREE TEAMS –

BANBRIDGE (v Connemara): A Waugh; C Crawford, S Wilson, P Odendaal, A Gibson; R Finlay, N Farr; M Cromie, P Ross, C Bickerstaff, S McKinstry, B Kessler, J Thompson, D Cochrane, A Brown.

PORTADOWN (v Suttonians): T Overy; S Coulter, D Whitten, O Montells, N Jackson; M Tehakaraina, P Spence; M Neilly, C O’Kane, M Henderson, C Banks, P Jackson, A Scott, D O’Kane, S Douglas.

SUTTONIANS: P Maguire; D Mulligan, A Dodd, P Nonu, K Mpambou-Dodang; T Taiepa, T Campbell; A Hoary, R Delaney, E Conroy, A Kearney, G O’Flynn, J McDonagh, J Fagan, D Cassidy.

NAAS (v Rainey Old Boys): M Skelton; D Droney, J Delaney, J Moran, H Bryce; D Aherne, G Delaney; V Cuddihy, J Toland, A Shirley, D Conneran, G Rowan, D Cox, A Kearney, J Holmes.

BARNHALL (v Midleton): B McCarthy; D Martin, M Harrison, P Burke, A Nagle; O Sirven, D Furlong; P Courtney, C Dufficy, J Nolan, G Boland, A N Other, J Van Hout, B Dunne, C Feeney.

COUNTY CARLOW (v Old Wesley): R Barbour; R Armstrong, C Moore, G Jacob, S Dalton; T Alatini, B Murphy; P Brennan, C Gee, K Corrigan, A Mijhalivic, W Whitten, S Hennessy, T Ratahi, G Maher.

OLD WESLEY: A Large; A Thompson, B Hastings, B Doherty, B McLaughlin; D Smith, P Campbell; I Wallace, J Kerins, R Dempsey, P Hosie, M Warburton, J Carroll, R Gleeson, C McClean.

WATERPARK (v Nenagh Ormond): R Santos; K Howlin, I Watchorn, R Marsh, L Hicks; B Phelan, M Daly; P Murphy, AN Other, I Givadi, B Kelly, A Swiegers, S Kavanagh, D Kiely, P Cronin.

NENAGH ORMOND: J Lillis; V Turitima, J Kingston, G Connolly, R O’Brien; D Delaney, M Fogarty; M Kennedy, E Griffin, F Brislane, R Powell, J Quigley, D Horan, C McMahon, M Volavola.

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY (v Ards): D McIlwaine; J Shiels, M Arneill, M Hooks, D Colvin; M Pyper, I Porter; P Karayiannis, P Jackson, M Ferguson, A Linton, J Sandford, G Hooks, M Robinson, T Patton.

ARDS: M Banford; K Kirkpatrick, K McIlwaine, A Derwin, D Armstrong; S Paul, L Parsons; T Fagalima, R Fisher, K Ramage, J Dowie, K Heslip, R Hackney, A McGruggan, M Creighton.