Jump to main content

Menu

AIB League: Division Three Transfers

AIB League: Division Three Transfers

16 clubs begin their quests for AIB League Division Three glory this weekend. A number of players have switched clubs during the off-season – read on for a full list of Division Three transfers.

2007/08 AIB LEAGUE DIVISION THREE – TRANSFERS IN:

(Previous club or transferring union in brackets)

Google Ad Manager – 300×250 – In Article

ARDS:

Peter Connell (Ballynahinch)
Andrew Dunbar (Ballynahinch)
Stephen Addy (Bangor)
Cois Beukes (Donaghdee)
Conor Piper (Malone)
Daniel McTiernan (Malone)
Keith McIlwaine (Cooke)
Stewart Paul (Ballymena)

BANBRIDGE:

Oran Fletcher (Ballynahinch)
Richard Finlay (Enniskillen)
Darren Cochrane (Enniskillen)
Mark Hill (Ballymena)
Jonny Gibson (Dromore)
Reuben Lucas (Ophir)

BRUFF:

James Taylor (Galbally)
Alfred Laffan (Shannon)

CITY OF DERRY:

Steven Rutledge (Banbridge)
Ryan Brace (Londonderry YMCA)
Mathew Moran (Londonderry YMCA)
Colin Mitchell (Londonderry YMCA)
Peter McFeely (Dublin University)
Ioane Ioane (NZRU)

CONNEMARA:

Benjamin Bester (SARU)

CORINTHIANS:

Dansh Barber (SARU)
William Mallard (NZRU)
Rory Connellan (SARU)
Michael Marsh (RFU)
Lance Devane (NZRU)
Niall Divilly (Monivea)
Conor McPhillips (Galwegians)
Johnny O’Connor (RFU)
Tadhg Linnane (Gort)

COUNTY CARLOW:

Conor Kenna (St. Mary’s College)
Laurence Peter (Tullow)
Graeme Maher (Cill Dara)
Ross Jackson (Buccaneers)
Feleti Tau Lolohea (ARU)

INSTONIANS:

Jamie Meaklin (Ballynahinch)
Michael McKeever (Belfast Harlequins)
Stephen Corr (City of Derry)
Ryan McBride (Malone)
Richard Fegan (Malone)
Joshua Devitt (Malone)
Malachy McFall (Dromore)
Scott Uren (NZRU)
Fraser McMullen (NZRU)

MIDLETON:

James Colbert (Dolphin)
Barry Sweeney (Cork Constitution)
Gary McArdle (Youghal)
Roy McArdle (Youghal)
Jason Holland (NZRU)
Peter O’Donoghue (Fermoy)
Alan O’Brien (Sunday’s Well)
Mark O’Flynn (Sunday’s Well)
Duncan Walker (NZRU)

NAAS:

Ross Bagnall (Mullingar)
David Cox (County Carlow)
Hugh Garrett (Cill Dara)
Marek Odolinski (Navan)
Regan Phipps (Tullamore)
Aidan Tyrell (Monkstown)
Johannes Kotze (RFU)
Patrick Cox (Newbridge)
Jamison Brophy (Rugby Canada)

NENAGH ORMOND:

Conor Guiry (Garryowen)
Liam Guiry (Garryowen)
John Lillis (Thurles)
Vimacle Tuidraki (FRU)
Eoin Ryan (Young Munster)
Shane O’Sullivan (St. Senan’s)
Niall O’Brien (NZRU)

OLD WESLEY:

Brian Hastings (Dublin University)
David Heelan (Greystones)
Chris Pratt (Lansdowne)
Daire Harlin (Navan)
Neale Richmond (Belgium)
Damien Malone (Old Crescent)
David Johnston (RFU)
Matt Jarvis (RFU)

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY:

RAINEY OLD BOYS:

Gareth Douglas (Academy)
Neal Suiter (Cooke)
Paul Suiter (RFU)

SUNDAY’S WELL:

John Turner (RFU)
Richie McKinne (Dolphin)
Alan Long (Nenagh Ormond)
Tamoli Tsoli (NZRU)
Declan Coppinger (Clonakilty)
Cian Duane (Crosshaven)
Tadhg Cummins (Crosshaven)
Paul Daly (Highfield)
Jamie Griffin (Crosshaven)
Paudric Sheehan (Crosshaven)
Tila Toailoa (NZRU)

WATERPARK:

Ivan Poole (Enniscorthy)
Brendan Kelly (Enniscorthy)
Nicholas Eyre (SARU)

AIB LEAGUE RESULTS: To subscribe, text ON AIB to 53235. To unsubscribe, text STOP AIB to 53235.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS –

Open to customers of O2, Vodafone and Meteor. Alerts cost 30c. Standard text rate to subscribe/unsubscribe.