Jump to main content

Menu

AIB League: Top Scorers So Far

AIB League: Top Scorers So Far

See below for a list of top scorers after the penultimate round in the AIB League’s Division One and the completition of the regulation phases in Division Two and Three.

AIB LEAGUE TOP SCORERS:

DIVISION ONE (by club, after 14 rounds) –

Google Ad Manager – 300×250 – In Article

POINTS:

164 – Fionn Carr (Blackrock College)
136 – Richie Lane (Cork Constitution)
134 – Tom Cregan (Buccaneers)
132 – Fergus McFadden (UCD)
117 – Barry Keeshan (Dolphin)
114 – Jonathan Sexton (St. Mary’s College)
109 – Richard McCarter (Dungannon)
105 – Robbie Dolan (Lansdowne)
100 – Niall O’Connor (Belfast Harlequins)
98 – Ben Martin (UL Bohemians)
93 – Andrew Thompson (Shannon)
79 – Conor Kilroy (Garryowen)
67 – Dirkie Strydom (Ballymena)
58 – Nick Wakley (Galwegians)
47 – Robbie McCarthy (Terenure College)
45 – Matt Nethery (Clontarf)

TRIES:

11 – Fionn Carr (Blackrock College)
10 – Richie Lane (Cork Constitution), Martin McPhail (UL Bohemians)
8 – Richard McCarter (Dungannon), Alex Dunlop (Terenure College)
7 – Sean Cronin (Shannon), Anthony Barrett (Galwegians)
6 – Eric Moloney (Dolphin), Conor McPhillips (Galwegians), Ciaran O’Boyle (Garryowen)
5 – Gavin O’Meara (Lansdowne), Ian Keatley (UCD)
4 – Andy Graham (Ballymena), Chris Henry (Ballymena), Fiach O’Loughlin (Clontarf), Robbie Dolan (Lansdowne), Ronan Doherty (St. Mary’s College)
3 – Chris McCarey (Belfast Harlequins), Tom Cregan (Buccaneers)

DIVISION TWO (by club, after 15 rounds) –

POINTS:

142 – Johnny Watt (Dublin University)
141 – Greg Jacob (County Carlow)
130 – Cathal Connolly (Barnhall)
127 – Paddy Maguire (Suttonians)
123 – Mark Connolly (Young Munster)
120 – Conor Hickey (De La Salle Palmerston)
115 – Fergal Campion (Bective Rangers)
108 – James Power (Greystones)
100 – Tyrone Taiepa (Midleton)
94 – Brian O’Meara (Highfield)
88 – Andy Dunne (Old Belvedere)
78 – Gavin Dunne (UCC)
74 – Brian Begley (Old Crescent)
69 – Gary Cribb (Clonakilty)
62 – Gareth Fry (Malone)
54 – Declan Cusack (Thomond)

TRIES:

13 – Kevin Barden (Old Belvedere)
12 – Ronan Carroll (Greystones)
10 – Darren Classens (Young Munster)
8 – Luke Doddrell (Barnhall)
7 – Conor Donohue (Dublin University)
6 – John O’Donnell (Clonakilty)
5 – Emmet Hogan (Bective Rangers), Mark McCrea (Malone), Emmet Dalton (Old Crescent), Ronan Murphy (Suttonians)
4 – Andy Munn (De La Salle Palmerston), Keith Taite (De La Salle Palmerston), David O’Brien (Highfield), Keith Earls (Thomond), Gavin Blower (UCC), Barry O’Mahony (UCC)
3 – Greg Jacob (County Carlow), Reuben Colquhoun (County Carlow)
2 – Fergal Cunningham (Midleton), Damien Smyth (Midleton), Tyrone Taiepa (Midleton)

DIVISION THREE (by club, after 15 rounds) –

POINTS:

168 – Daniel Soper (Ballynahinch)
131 – Brian Cahill (Bruff)
120 – Michael Glancy (Rainey Old Boys)
113 – Billy Treacy (Wanderers)
107 – Mark Banford (Ards)
104 – John Lillis (Nenagh Ormond)
99 – Owen McMurray (Instonians)
94 – David Smith (Old Wesley)
84 – Gary Jones (Waterpark)
58 – Adam Going (Portadown)
56 – Neville Farr (Banbridge)
54 – Mark Purcell (Sunday’s Well)
42 – Julien Gauthier (Corinthians)
34 – Mark Robinson (Queen’s)
28 – David Newman (Connemara)
17 – David Houston (City of Derry)

TRIES:

12 – Jordan Millar (Ards)
10 – Gareth Martin (Banbridge), Finbarr Hogan (Bruff)
9 – Michael Barker (Queen’s)
8 – Amos Aiosa (City of Derry), Trevor Powell (Nenagh Ormond), Damien Campbell (Rainey Old Boys)
7 – Alan Thompson (Old Wesley)
6 – Willie Faloon (Ballynahinch), Stewart Megaw (Ballynahinch), Adam Telford (Instonians), Mark Culhane (Wanderers), Jim Ferris (Wanderers), David Fitzgerald (Wanderers), Kolo Kiripati (Wanderers)
4 – Ray Murphy (Corinthians)
3 – Ronan Burke (Connemara), Michael Aspell (Connemara), Brian O’Neill (Sunday’s Well), Jason Rose (Sunday’s Well), Mike McCahill (Waterpark), Kevin Dingley (Waterpark)
2 – Johnny Holden (Portadown)