Home page | Official Irish Rugby

British & Irish Cup Fixtures and Results
*Kick off times are all local to where the match is being played
DateTime*Comp
HomeScoreAway

OppositionResultVenueTV/Attendance
October 2016
Fri 14 Oct19:00B&I Cup-P1Ulster AUlster A19 - 6Jersey RedsJersey RedsH
W 19-6Shaw's Bridge200
Sat 15 Oct14:30B&I Cup-P2Munster AMunster A15 - 30London WelshLondon WelshH
L 15-30Midleton RFC350
Sat 15 Oct15:00B&I Cup-P4RichmondRichmond19 - 68Leinster ALeinster AA
W 68-19Athletic Ground512
Sun 16 Oct14:30B&I Cup-P3Connacht EaglesConnacht Eagles10 - 23Cornish PiratesCornish PiratesH
L 10-23Sportsground
Sat 22 Oct14:30B&I Cup-P1London ScottishLondon Scottish34 - 29Ulster AUlster AA
L 29-34Athletic Ground906
Sat 22 Oct15:00B&I Cup-P3London IrishLondon Irish34 - 3Connacht EaglesConnacht EaglesA
L 3-34Madejski Stadium3,109
Sat 22 Oct15:00B&I Cup-P4Leinster ALeinster A21 - 29NottinghamNottinghamH
L 21-29Donnybrook950
December 2016
Fri 9 Dec19:00B&I Cup-P1Ulster AUlster A  v  Blues Premiership SelectBlues Premiership SelectH

Eaton Park
Sat 10 Dec14:00B&I Cup-P2Rotherham TitansRotherham Titans  v  Munster AMunster AA

Clifton Lane
Sat 10 Dec14:00B&I Cup-P4Leinster ALeinster A  v  Scarlets Premiership SelectScarlets Premiership SelectH

Donnybrook
Sat 10 Dec14:30B&I Cup-P3Connacht EaglesConnacht Eagles  v  Ospreys Premiership SelectOspreys Premiership SelectH

Sportsground
16/17/18 Dec
B&I Cup-P4Scarlets Premiership SelectScarlets Premiership Select  v  Leinster ALeinster AA

TBA
Sat 17 Dec14:30B&I Cup-P1Blues Premiership SelectBlues Premiership Select  v  Ulster AUlster AA

Sardis Road
Sun 18 Dec14:00B&I Cup-P2Munster AMunster A  v  Rotherham TitansRotherham TitansH

Ennis RFC
Sun 18 Dec14:30B&I Cup-P3Ospreys Premiership SelectOspreys Premiership Select  v  Connacht EaglesConnacht EaglesA

Talbot Athletic Ground
January 2017
Sat 7 Jan14:30B&I Cup-P2DoncasterDoncaster  v  Munster AMunster AA

Castle Park
Fri 13 Jan19:00B&I Cup-P1Ulster AUlster A  v  London ScottishLondon ScottishH

Kingspan Stadium
Fri 13 Jan19:00B&I Cup-P2Munster AMunster A  v  DoncasterDoncasterH

Bandon RFC
Fri 13 Jan19:45B&I Cup-P4NottinghamNottingham  v  Leinster ALeinster AA

Ladybay
Sat 14 Jan14:30B&I Cup-P3Connacht EaglesConnacht Eagles  v  London IrishLondon IrishH

Dubarry Park
Sat 21 Jan14:00B&I Cup-P1Jersey RedsJersey Reds  v  Ulster AUlster AA

St Peter's
Sat 21 Jan14:00B&I Cup-P2London WelshLondon Welsh  v  Munster AMunster AA

Old Deer Park
Sat 21 Jan14:00B&I Cup-P3Cornish PiratesCornish Pirates  v  Connacht EaglesConnacht EaglesA

Mennaye Field
Sat 21 Jan14:00B&I Cup-P4Leinster ALeinster A  v  RichmondRichmondH

Donnybrook
No ALT tag specified
© 2016 Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM