Home page | Official Irish Rugby

News
AIB LEAGUE RESULTS: Saturday, February 21

DIVISION ONE:

BUCCANEERS 43 TERENURE 11, Dubarry Park
Scorers: Buccaneers: Tries: Marcus Madden, Alex Hayman, Paul Harte, Sean Carey 2, Alan Gaughan; Cons: Alan Gaughan 5; Pen: Alan Gaughan
Terenure College: Try: Alex Dunlop; Pens: Conor Gildea 2

HT: Buccaneers 10 Terenure College 8

DUNGANNON 15 BALLYMENA 19, Stevenson Park
Scorers: Dungannon: Tries: Neil O'Kane, Mark Jenkinson; Con: John McGuckin; Pen: John McGuckin
Ballymena: Tries: Nigel Hall, Craig Woods 2; Cons: Craig Woods 2

HT: Dungannon 10 Ballymena 12

GALWEGIANS 13 CLONTARF 25, Crowley Park
Scorers: Galwegians: Try: John Cleary; Con: Cormac O'Beirne; Pens: Robert O'Beirn 2
Clontarf: Tries: Niall O'Brien 3; Cons: Daragh Oâ00Shea 2; Pens: Daragh Oâ00Shea 2

HT: Galwegians 6 Clontarf 7

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 18 BLACKROCK COLLEGE 8, Templeville Road
Scorers: St. Mary's College: Tries: Darragh Fanning, Conor McInerney; Con: Shaun McCarthy; Pens: Shaun McCarthy 2
Blackrock College: Try: Shane Monahan; Pen: Darragh Fitzpatrick

HT: St. Maryâ00s College 8 Blackrock College 3

UL BOHEMIANS 6 OLD BELVEDERE 13, Annacotty
Scorers: UL Bohemians: Pens: Aidan McNulty, Fergal Lawlor
Old Belvedere: Try: Marcus McAllister; Con: Ruairi Cushion; Pens: Ruairi Cushion 2

HT: UL Bohemians 3 Old Belvedere 13

UCD 7 GARRYOWEN 14, Belfield
Scorers: UCD: Try: Noel Reid; Con: Noel Reid
Garryowen: Try: Conor Murray; Pens: Conor Kilroy 3

HT: UCD 0 Garryowen 6

YOUNG MUNSTER 10 SHANNON 28, Tom Clifford Park
Scorers: Young Munster: Try: Matthew Costelloe; Con: Matthew Costelloe; Pen: Matthew Costelloe
Shannon: Tries: John Clogan, Padraic O'Brien, David O'Donovan, Stephen Kelly; Con: Tadhg Bennett; Pens: Tadhg Bennett 2

HT: Young Munster 7 Shannon 12

DOLPHIN v CORK CONSTITUTION, Musgrave Park (2.30pm, Sunday, February 22)

DIVISION TWO:

Bective Rangers 15 Ballynahinch 46, Donnybrook
Bruff 6 UCC 14, Kilballyowen Park
Clonakilty 15 Wanderers 14, Shannonvale Cross
De La Salle Palmerston 9 Belfast Harlequins 24, Kilternan
Greystones 9 Old Crescent 22, Dr. Hickey Park
Highfield 20 Instonians 17, Woodleigh Park
Malone 36 Dublin University 41, Gibson Park
Thomond 0 Lansdowne 9, Liam Fitzgerald Park

DIVISION THREE:

Ards 0 Rainey Old Boys 13, Hamilton Park
County Carlow 38 Portadown 3, Oak Park
Corinthians 24 Banbridge 11, Corinthian Park
Midleton 17 Suttonians 12, Towns Park
Naas 25 Connemara 12, Forenaughts
Queen's University 12 Barnhall 5, Dub Lane
Waterpark 10 Sunday's Well 15, Ballinakill
Nenagh Ormond 16 Old Wesley 11, New Ormond Park

Fixtures & Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun




1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30








20 June 2018
No events scheduled
Concussion

Concussion

A guide to concussion in rugby union
Club Rugby

Club Rugby

Club & Community Rugby
No ALT tag specified