Home page | Official Irish Rugby

News
...Phil Purdue of Clontarf, celebrating victory ove Shannon last weekend, will be hoping to do the same against Garryowen this weekend in the AIB League...

A big weekend for Clontarf, having knocked Shannon from the top spot in the AIB League last week, they now travel to Limerick to try and do the same to new leaders Garryowen.

Shannon, meanhwile, will be hoping to restore their winning ways when hosting Blackrock, who will be looking to restore some pride after a huge defeat against Lansdowne last week.

Bottom of the table Co. Carlow will be hosting a Cork Con side keen to stay in the hunt in the top four, while Belfast Harlequins, breathing down their neck, play host to Ulster neighbours Ballymena.

In AIB League Division 2 it is a top of the table clash between Dolphin (2) and Terenure (1) in Cork on Sunday, while Young Munster(3) will be looking to steal second when they host Greystones on Saturday.

The full fixture list is:

AIB League Divison 1

Belfast Harlequins V Ballymena (Deramore Park)

Co. Carlow V Cork Constitution (Oak Park)

Dublin University V Lansdowne (College Park)

Galwegians V UL Bohemians (Crowley Park)

Garryowen V Clontarf (Dooradoyle)

Shannon V Blackrock College (Thomond Park)

St. Mary's College V Dungannon (Templeville Road)

UCD V Buccaneers (Belfield)

All matches kick off at 14:30 on Saturday

-----------------------------------------------------------

AIB League Division 2

Bective Rangers V Old Crescent (Donnybrook)

DLSP V Malone (Kiltiernan)

Highfield V Old Belvedere (Woodleigh Park)

Thomond V Ballynahinch (Liam Fitzgerald Park)

U.C.C V Midleton (Mardyke) (15:00)

Waterpark V Barnhall (Ballinakill)

Young Munster V Greystones (Tom Clifford Park)

Dolphin V Terenure (Musgrave Park) (Sunday)

All matches Kick off at 14:30 unless stated

-----------------------------------------------------------

AIB League Division 3

Ards V City of Derry (Hamilton Park)

Clonakilty V Bruff (Shannonvale Cross)

Corinthians V Instonians (Corinthian Park)

Nenagh Ormond V Suttonians (New Ormond Park)

Portadown V Bandbridge (Chambers Park)

Queens University V Sundays Well (Dub Lane)

Skerries V Old Wesley (Holmpatrick)

Wanderers V Connemara ( Lansdowne Road)

All matches Kick off at 14:30 unless stated

Fixtures & Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun




1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30








21 June 2018
No events scheduled
Concussion

Concussion

A guide to concussion in rugby union
Club Rugby

Club Rugby

Club & Community Rugby
No ALT tag specified