Jump to main content

Menu

Energia
Energia All-Ireland League, Cup And Junior Cup On The Cards This Weekend

Energia All-Ireland League, Cup And Junior Cup On The Cards This Weekend

Energia All-Ireland League, Cup And Junior Cup On The Cards This Weekend

Women's AIL Shield Final, Ashbourne RFC, Co. Meath 30/3/2019 Tralee vs Cooke Cooke celebrate after the game Mandatory Credit ©INPHO/Ryan Byrne

Friday November 19th

Energia All-Ireland League, Men’s Division 1A

Lansdowne v Dublin University, Aviva Stadium Back Pitch, 7:30pm

Energia All-Ireland Cup

Malone v Railway Union, Gibson Park 8pm

 

Saturday November 20th

Energia All-Ireland Cup Round of 16

Ballincollig v OLBC, Tanner Park, 5pm

Cavan v Wicklow, Swellan Park, 12pm

Cooke v Tullamore, Shaw’s Bridge, 4pm

Kerry v Galwegians, O’Dowd Park, 12pm

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian, Ollie Campbell Park, 12:30pm

Queen’s University v Suttonians, Dub Lane, 3pm

Energia All-Ireland Junior Cup Quarter-Finals

Clogher Valley v Dromore, The Cran, 2:30pm

Connemara v Kilfeacle & District, Monastery Field, 2:30pm

Enniskillen v Ballyclare, Mullaghmeen, 2:30pm

Mallow v Newcastle West, Keatleysclose, 2:30pm

 

Energia All-Ireland League, Men’s Division 1A

Ballynahinch v UCC, Ballymacarn Park, 2:30pm

Cork Constitution v UCD, Temple Hill, 2:30pm

Terenure College v Garryowen, 2:30pm

Young Munster v Clontarf, Tom Clifford Park, 2:30pm

Energia All-Ireland League, Men’s Division 1B

Highfield v Old Wesley, Woodleigh Park, 2:30pm

Malone v Banbridge, Gibson Park, 2:30pm

Naas v City Of Armagh, Forenaughts, 2:30pm

Navan v Shannon, Balreask Old, 2:30pm

St. Mary’s College v Old Belvedere, Templeville Road, 2:30pm

Energia All-Ireland League, Men’s Division 2A

Cashel v Ballymena, Spafield, 2:30pm

Dolphin v Buccaneers, Musgrave Park, 2:30pm

MU Barnhall v Old Crescent, Parsonstown, 2:30pm

Nenagh Ormond v Queen’s University, New Ormond Park, 2:30pm

UL Bohemian v Rainey Old Boys, UL North Campus, 2:30pm

Energia All-Ireland League, Men’s Division 2B

Ballina v Wanderers, Heffernan Park, 2:30pm

Belfast Harlequins v Greystones, Deramore Park, 2:30pm

Blackrock College v Sligo, Stradbrook, 2:30pm

Galway Corinthians v Dungannon, Corinthian Park, 2:30pm

Malahide v Galwegians, Estuary Road, 2:30pm

Energia All-Ireland League, Men’s Division 2C

City Of Derry v Clonmel, Judge’s Road, 2:30pm

Enniscorthy v Sundays Well, Alcast Park, 2:30pm

MIdleton v Skerries, Towns Park, 2:30pm

Omagh Academicals v Bruff, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields, 2:30pm

Tullamore v Bangor, Spollanstown, 2:30pm

Sunday November 21st

Tipperary v Blackrock College, Loughtagalla, 12pm