Home page | Official Irish Rugby

News
...Clontarf winger Niall O'Brien has his run halted by St. Mary's College full-back Barry Lynn during the sides' recent Leddin Finance Leinster Senior Cup final clash at the RDS. The Dubliners meet again on Saturday in AIB League Division One with 'Tarf looking for their ninth straight league win and Mary's a bit of solice after two cup final defeats on the trot (Cork Constitution got the better of them - 37-12 - in last Saturday's AIB Cup final). Can Mary's bounce back at home this weekend?...

RUGBY FIXTURES: April 14-16

- FRIDAY, APRIL 14 -

CELTIC LEAGUE:

LEINSTER v Llanelli Scarlets, Lansdowne Road, 7.10pm (live Setanta Sports)

- SATURDAY, APRIL 15 -

CELTIC LEAGUE:

CONNACHT v Newport-Gwent Dragons, The Sportsground, 2.30pm

Glasgow Warriors v ULSTER, Firhill, 5.30pm (live Setanta Sports)

MUNSTER v Edinburgh Gunners, Thomond Park, 7.30pm (live Setanta Sports)

AIB LEAGUE: (2.30pm, unless stated)

DIVISION ONE:

Belfast Harlequins v Blackrock College, Deramore Park
Dublin University v Buccaneers, College Park
Garryowen v County Carlow, Dooradoyle
Lansdowne v Dungannon, Lansdowne Road
St. Mary's College v Clontarf, Templeville Road
UL Bohemians v Ballymena, Annacotty
UCD v Shannon, Belfield

DIVISION TWO:

Ballynahinch v Old Belvedere, Ballymacarn Park
De La Salle Palmerston v Greystones, Kilternan
Dolphin v UCC, Musgrave Park
Highfield v Terenure College, Woodleigh Park
Malone v Barnhall, Gibson Park
Thomond v Old Crescent, Liam Fitzgerald Park
Waterpark v Midleton, Ballinakill
Young Munster v Bective Rangers, Tom Clifford Park

DIVISION THREE:

Ards v Bruff, Hamilton Park
Clonakilty v Portadown, Shannonvale Cross
Nenagh Ormond v Connemara, New Ormond Park
Queens University v Banbridge, Dub Lane
Skerries v Instonians, Holmpatrick
Suttonians v Sundays Well, John J MacDowell Park
Wanderers v Corinthians, Lansdowne Road

ALL-IRELAND LEAGUE ROUND ROBIN QUALIFIERS:

Monkstown v Youghal, Seapoint, 2.30pm
Westport v Rainey Old Boys, Carrowholly, Westport, 2.30pm

FIRA AER UNDER-18 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP:

- GROUP A -

Georgia v IRELAND, Paese, 9.00am (Irish time)

UNDER-18 SCHOOLS FOUR NATIONS TOURNAMENT:

England v IRELAND, Cheltenham RFC, 2.00pm

- SUNDAY, APRIL 16 -

AIB LEAGUE:

DIVISION ONE:

Galwegians v Cork Constitution, Crowley Park, 2.30pm

IWRFU ALL-IRELAND COMPETITION FINALS:

SHIELD FINAL

Carrickfergus v Youghal, Naas RFC, 12.00pm

PLATE FINAL

Armagh v Ballincollig, Naas RFC, 12.30pm

BOWL FINAL

Navan v UL Bohemians, Naas RFC, 2.00pm

CUP FINAL

Blackrock v Highfield, Naas RFC, 3.30pm


Fixtures & Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun




1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30








20 June 2018
No events scheduled
Concussion

Concussion

A guide to concussion in rugby union
Club Rugby

Club Rugby

Club & Community Rugby
No ALT tag specified