Ulster Bank League & Cup | Tables

The Home of Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2014-2015 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1814043962721247265
2No changeTerenure College1811074223041186353
3No changeClontarf181008410322885752
4UpYoung Munster18909297361-642543
5UpOld Belvedere187110357313443942
6UpUCD18819375402-273441
7DownBallynahinch18819369397-284341
8DownCork Constitution18729269303-342539
9No changeSt. Mary's College188010349409-602438
10No changeDolphin184311255416-1612327

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpGalwegians181404377318599267
2DownGarryowen1814044062591475465
3No changeDublin University1813144622781848264
4No changeBallymena1811163862651215354
5No changeBelfast Harlequins188010402376264339
6UpShannon187011311378-673536
7DownBuccaneers187110287420-1332335
8No changeU.L. Bohemian186012280371-912632
9No changeMalone185013314409-951526
10No changeCorinthians183114249400-1512521

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Wesley1513024692152547261
2No changeBlackrock College RFC1511223672181498056
3No changeSkerries151005329270598250
4No changeBanbridge159153942641306549
5No changeCashel RFC151104293222713047
6UpQueens University15816384341436242
7No changeNaas15906299257422442
8DownThomond15807288247415441
9UpNenagh Ormond15726262202603439
10UpU.C.C.15627297306-94436
11DownNUIM Barnhall 15708303342-395336
12No changeCity of Derry15609332305275635
13No changeRainey OB154011257351-941522
14No changeDungannon153012226429-2032115
15No changeSeapoint152013154415-2611110
16No changeBective Rangers152013206476-2701110

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield15131152214637612167
2UpArmagh1511042701561143451
3DownGreystones1510054462751718250
4UpSundays Well1511132761681082250
5DownTullamore15906315234818347
6No changeMidleton15816288234542541
7No changeBruff15726235213223338
8No changeSligo15726248284-364137
9UpWanderers15717328304244135
10No changeOld Crescent15609215237-225433
11UpNavan RFC15708233293-602333
12DownKanturk155010300283175631
13No changeBoyne15609259331-723229
14No changeDe La Salle Palmerston154110267296-293526
15No changeRichmond154110173383-2101221
16No changeArds150015107645-538011

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeDundalk RFC33008747401013
2UpClonmel32018551342010
3DownInstonians3102785226217
4No changeConnemara300328128-100000
No ALT tag specified