The Home of Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2015-2016 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeClontarf1813234132801335364
2UpCork Constitution1810264242791456656
3DownYoung Munster181224345327183156
4No changeUCD189184343301046347
5No changeGarryowen18729290359-693540
6No changeOld Belvedere188010323361-382438
7No changeLansdowne18738308392-842137
8No changeTerenure College188010300315-153136
9UpBallynahinch185013350437-872527
10DownGalwegians185013308415-1074327

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSt. Mary's College1816024612781837172
2No changeDublin University18140451626425211370
3No changeBallymena1811074483441046454
4No changeBuccaneers18909397372254646
5No changeOld Wesley188010385417-327544
6No changeShannon187011353363-103738
7No changeDolphin188010329422-932438
8No changeU.L. Bohemian188010311376-651336
9No changeBlackrock College RFC186012323461-1382632
10No changeBelfast Harlequins183015287513-2263419

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeNaas1814044052181875263
2No changeBanbridge1812064172441738460
3No changeU.C.C.1811164212731487457
4UpCashel RFC181206356281754254
5DownNenagh Ormond181008339300397249
6No changeMalone188010394373216644
7No changeQueens University187110354410-565136
8UpGalway Corinthians RFC187011220410-1900129
9DownSkerries185013322462-1404327
10No changeThomond183015233490-2571417

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpHighfield1813054222711515461
2DownCity Of Derry1812064292881417661
3No changeSundays Well181305313233801457
4No changeGreystones181116333268653554
5UpArmagh1882829229022442
6DownMU Barnhall18909326328-22442
7DownDungannon18909306339-332341
8No changeBective Rangers187011302438-1364335
9No changeRainey OB185013285387-1020727
10No changeSeapoint181116223389-1660511

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Crescent18150356226529711374
2No changeTullamore1812154011962056561
3No changeBruff1813053772711065461
4No changeWanderers181116365331346355
5No changeMidleton181008345283623447
6No changeNavan RFC18729342288544339
7No changeKanturk185112307432-1252529
8No changeBoyne186012288419-1311328
9No changeSligo185112220508-2881326
10No changeDundalk RFC183015294508-2142418

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBangor32107238342012
2No changeEnniscorthy RFC32108631551011
3No changeClonmel RFC310257516105
4No changeWestport300312107-95000
No ALT tag specified