The Home of Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2016-2017 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1610154462791679253
2UpCork Constitution161204352265872151
3UpYoung Munster16907382345377649
4DownClontarf169073462321145748
5No changeUCD16718308352-443538
6UpSt Mary's College16709352391-394436
7DownDublin University16808269356-873035
8UpTerenure College165110277336-593530
9DownGarryowen166010282383-1012430
10No changeOld Belvedere165110248323-751427

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBuccaneers1613124582851738163
2No changeU.L. Bohemian161006383371124347
3UpOld Wesley1692538638606147
4DownNaas15906287238492543
5No changeU.C.C.16808294306-123439
6No changeBallymena16619318356-382634
7UpShannon16619280331-513534
8DownBallynahinch15609333362-296232
9No changeGalwegians16311234033915827
10No changeDolphin166010255360-1051126

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBanbridge1611143802451357255
2UpNenagh Ormond1510143732651085350
3DownHighfield1510323671821853049
4No changeMalone1592429729524145
5No changeQueens University15717315244714640
6UpBlackrock College RFC166010287319-324533
7DownCashel RFC16709246267-211332
8No changeSundays Well15528228294-661328
9No changeGalway Corinthians RFC155010285357-723225
10No changeBelfast Harlequins162014157467-3101110

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeGreystones1614025722053679065
2No changeArmagh1614024602262347164
3No changeWanderers1611054092981115251
4No changeOld Crescent16916375282935144
5No changeMU Barnhall16817326329-34240
6No changeDungannon16718313341-283336
7UpCity Of Derry16619236462-2261128
8DownSkerries164012266417-1514525
9No changeBective Rangers163112251291-403623
10No changeThomond161114214571-3571310

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeNavan RFC1613034492142358363
2No changeSligo1612044232521718460
3No changeRainey1610063512481037552
4No changeTullamore15906324228962644
5No changeBruff1670930630245437
6UpSeapoint15708249363-1144234
7DownMidleton15519290350-604430
8No changeBangor15519241349-1082327
9No changeKanturk154110191378-1872121
10No changeBoyne153111247387-1403320

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBallina0000000000
2No changeClonmel0000000000
3No changeMalahide RFC0000000000
4No changeOmagh0000000000
No ALT tag specified