Ulster Bank League & Cup | Tables

The Home of Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2014-2015 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1714033912571347265
2No changeTerenure College1711064142861286353
3No changeClontarf17908377302754747
4UpBallynahinch17818351364-134341
5UpYoung Munster17809282356-742539
6UpOld Belvedere176110339305343938
7DownCork Constitution17728264293-292438
8DownUCD17719365399-343437
9No changeSt. Mary's College177010304391-871433
10No changeDolphin174310237371-1342327

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpGarryowen1714033932421515364
2DownGalwegians171304360305559263
3No changeDublin University1712144212581637259
4No changeBallymena171016341265764349
5UpBelfast Harlequins17809382335474339
6DownBuccaneers17719287375-882335
7No changeShannon177010277341-642434
8No changeU.L. Bohemian175012256352-961627
9No changeMalone174013277375-980521
10No changeCorinthians173113230376-1462420

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Wesley1413014451862597160
2No changeBlackrock College RFC1411123522031498054
3No changeSkerries141004319255648149
4No changeBanbridge148153652401255544
5No changeCashel RFC141004278212663043
6No changeThomond14806277231465340
7UpNaas14806283246372438
8DownQueens University14716329315145237
9DownNUIM Barnhall 14707277287-104335
10No changeNenagh Ormond14626236188482434
11No changeU.C.C.14617282291-94434
12No changeCity of Derry14509305293124630
13No changeRainey OB144010243325-821522
14No changeDungannon142012189401-2121110
15No changeSeapoint142012142388-2461110
16No changeBective Rangers142012178439-261019

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield14131051213337912066
2UpGreystones1410044432681758149
3DownTullamore149053152131028347
4No changeArmagh141004249156933447
5No changeSundays Well1410132631581052246
6No changeMidleton14815267207602440
7No changeBruff14725223186373338
8UpSligo14626241281-404133
9No changeKanturk14509288262265631
10DownOld Crescent14608193213-204331
11DownWanderers14617301283183130
12No changeNavan RFC14608209271-622329
13UpBoyne14509232319-872224
14DownDe La Salle Palmerston143110226296-702521
15No changeRichmond143110152371-2191217
16No changeArds140014107604-497011

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeClonmel110040040105
2No changeDundalk RFC110015114004
3No changeInstonians10011115-4011
4No changeConnemara1001040-40000
No ALT tag specified