The Home of Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2015-2016 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeUCD128133511761755241
2No changeClontarf13823270197732341
3No changeGarryowen12615218221-33332
4No changeYoung Munster11623206231-251130
5No changeLansdowne12624228257-292030
6No changeCork Constitution11425226183432527
7No changeOld Belvedere12507200231-311223
8No changeGalwegians11407176234-582119
9No changeTerenure College12408185241-561118
10No changeBallynahinch12309240329-891316

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSt. Mary's College1211013361881485150
2No changeBallymena1210023231951284145
3No changeDublin University129033151741416244
4UpOld Wesley12606261248135332
5DownBuccaneers1260627426593532
6No changeShannon12606245231143330
7No changeBlackrock College RFC12408213281-682523
8No changeDolphin12408176299-1231219
9No changeU.L. Bohemian12309177258-810315
10No changeBelfast Harlequins121011175356-181138

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBanbridge139043041821226345
2No changeNaas139042941791155243
3No changeU.C.C.138143322171156242
4No changeMalone13706325287385336
5No changeCashel RFC13805259227322236
6UpNenagh Ormond13706255234215134
7DownQueens University13616256300-444131
8No changeSkerries13409247328-813322
9No changeThomond133010206312-1061417
10No changeGalway Corinthians RFC133010141353-2120113

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCity Of Derry1311023552221337253
2No changeHighfield12903267195723241
3No changeSundays Well12903214162521239
4No changeGreystones13805246196502438
5No changeArmagh1361620319492331
6No changeMU Barnhall13607229236-71429
7No changeBective Rangers13409202315-1132321
8No changeDungannon11407192229-371320
9No changeRainey OB11407185231-460420
10No changeSeapoint130112140253-113057

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Crescent1310033601831777350
2No changeTullamore1310032991321674347
3No changeWanderers13904296244525344
4No changeBruff13805260206542438
5No changeMidleton12705228173552232
6No changeNavan RFC13616269192773231
7UpKanturk12417222265-432323
8DownBoyne13508215310-951122
9UpDundalk RFC132011207374-1671312
10DownSligo132011143420-2771312
No ALT tag specified