Ulster Bank League & Cup | Tables

The Home of Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2014-2015 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1311022871661215150
2No changeTerenure College139043222091135243
3No changeClontarf13706279218613536
4No changeCork Constitution1362520220021332
5No changeBallynahinch13616259248112230
6No changeUCD13616274307-332129
7UpOld Belvedere13418260241192828
8DownYoung Munster13508217311-941425
9No changeSt. Mary's College13508214290-760323
10No changeDolphin13238163287-1241217

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeGalwegians131003249234156147
2No changeGarryowen131003281188933346
3No changeDublin University139132991961035144
4No changeBallymena139132951931024244
5No changeBuccaneers13616250238122331
6UpShannon13508207266-591324
7No changeBelfast Harlequins13409245265-202321
8DownMalone13409244281-370420
9UpCorinthians13319175279-1042319
10DownU.L. Bohemian133010178283-1050618

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Wesley1010003081401684044
2No changeBlackrock College RFC10712233146875035
3UpSkerries10703225149765134
4UpQueens University10703248188604032
5DownNUIM Barnhall 10604223198254230
6No changeCashel RFC10703209188212030
7UpBanbridge10514243179643429
8DownThomond1050516615793326
9UpNaas1050518318031324
10DownNenagh Ormond10415151128231423
11UpCity of Derry10307223232-93520
12DownU.C.C.10316186216-302420
13DownRainey OB10307174236-621316
14No changeSeapoint10208108256-1481110
15No changeBective Rangers10208121254-133019
16No changeDungannon10208154308-154109

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield109103771062718046
2No changeTullamore10703216151657237
3UpArmagh10703177123541332
4DownSundays Well10712149118310131
5DownGreystones106043322021305130
6DownMidleton10604216160562329
7No changeBruff10523158124342228
8No changeOld Crescent10505137120173225
9UpWanderers10514231194371023
10DownSligo9423163139242123
11DownKanturk10406200168322422
12DownNavan RFC9405132161-291320
13No changeDe La Salle Palmerston10208166217-512515
14No changeBoyne10307142257-1151114
15No changeRichmond10118102299-197028
16No changeArds10001089448-359011

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
No ALT tag specified