The Home of Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2016-2017 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1310034082271819150
2No changeYoung Munster13805344299457443
3No changeCork Constitution13904285215702139
4No changeClontarf13706284206784638
5UpGarryowen13607249299-502329
6DownSt Mary's College13508277322-453427
7No changeUCD13508253318-652527
8DownDublin University13607211304-932026
9UpTerenure College13409237293-563423
10DownOld Belvedere13508203268-651223

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBuccaneers1311113972441538054
2UpNaas13805243194492438
3DownU.L. Bohemian1380530830174238
4UpOld Wesley13715320338-184135
5DownBallynahinch1360730530416232
6DownBallymena13616255282-272331
7No changeU.C.C.13607241250-92329
8No changeShannon13418216282-663425
9No changeGalwegians13301029428595623
10No changeDolphin13409203302-991118

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield139313211361853045
2No changeNenagh Ormond13814314224904341
3No changeBanbridge13814277210675241
4No changeMalone13823261226354141
5No changeQueens University13715280200804438
6No changeBlackrock College RFC13607246262-164331
7UpCashel RFC13508196224-281324
8DownSundays Well13427191263-720323
9DownGalway Corinthians RFC13409251322-713221
10No changeBelfast Harlequins131012131401-270116

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpArmagh1311023781821966151
2DownGreystones1311024421502926050
3No changeWanderers13805344265795239
4No changeOld Crescent13715310248624135
5UpDungannon13616253268-152331
6DownMU Barnhall13616266278-123130
7UpSkerries13409234328-944424
8UpCity Of Derry13517176371-1950123
9DownBective Rangers13319210214-42521
10No changeThomond131111168477-309028

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeNavan RFC1310033711881837350
2UpSligo139043472211266446
3DownRainey139042851821036446
4No changeTullamore13805284196882539
5No changeBruff13706277229485336
6No changeBangor13517221303-822327
7No changeMidleton13418234298-643425
8UpSeapoint13508200336-1362224
9DownKanturk13418178310-1322121
10No changeBoyne132110213347-1342315

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
No ALT tag specified