Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2016-2017 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1510054312641679251
2UpClontarf159063352191165647
3No changeCork Constitution151104326245812147
4DownYoung Munster15807369334357645
5UpUCD15708305349-443536
6UpDublin University15807245319-742034
7DownSt Mary's College15609315367-523431
8No changeGarryowen15609262357-952329
9No changeTerenure College155010274333-593528
10No changeOld Belvedere155010233308-751425

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBuccaneers1512124282621668159
2No changeU.L. Bohemian151005356340164246
3No changeNaas14905264208562442
4No changeOld Wesley15825355359-45142
5UpU.C.C.15708268282-142434
6No changeBallymena15618294330-362533
7DownBallynahinch14608319332-136232
8No changeShannon15519250317-673530
9No changeGalwegians15311131731075726
10No changeDolphin155010226337-1111122

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBanbridge1510143552251307251
2No changeHighfield1410313431461973049
3No changeNenagh Ormond14914337241964345
4No changeMalone14824276277-14141
5No changeQueens University14716297223744539
6UpCashel RFC15708233243-101332
7DownBlackrock College RFC15609267294-274432
8No changeSundays Well14428196277-810323
9No changeGalway Corinthians RFC144010261344-833221
10No changeBelfast Harlequins152013140435-2951110

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpGreystones1513025381773618060
2DownArmagh1513024362102267160
3No changeWanderers1510053902891015247
4No changeOld Crescent159153662631035144
5No changeMU Barnhall15717312322-104236
6No changeDungannon15717297317-203336
7No changeSkerries154011259403-1444424
8No changeCity Of Derry15519209448-2390123
9No changeBective Rangers153111223257-342521
10No changeThomond151113200544-3441310

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeNavan RFC1512034271962318359
2No changeSligo1511043962391577455
3No changeRainey15906309222876547
4No changeTullamore149053062061002543
5No changeBruff15708290276145437
6UpMidleton14518264308-444430
7UpSeapoint14608223347-1243229
8DownBangor14518231325-942327
9No changeKanturk14419178351-1732121
10No changeBoyne142111223377-1542315

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBallina0000000000
2No changeClonmel0000000000
3No changeMalahide RFC0000000000
4No changeOmagh0000000000
No ALT tag specified
© 2017 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM