Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Ireland

Our Bid

2023

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2016-2017 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne18111650333217110258
2No changeClontarf1811074142721427758
3No changeYoung Munster181107418357618658
4No changeCork Constitution181305386295913257
5No changeUCD18819368408-405544
6UpDublin University18909315413-983039
7DownSt Mary's College187011391456-655538
8DownTerenure College186111338380-424636
9DownGarryowen187011325442-1173435
10No changeOld Belvedere185112279382-1031528

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBuccaneers1815125173082099172
2UpNaas181107368285834654
3DownU.L. Bohemian181107406395114452
4No changeOld Wesley18102641541326151
5No changeU.C.C.18909323347-244444
6UpBallymena187110346406-602638
7DownBallynahinch187011367429-626337
8DownShannon186111303363-603736
9No changeDolphin188010293380-871134
10No changeGalwegians183114378390-125928

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBanbridge1813144632771869265
2No changeHighfield1813324522402125063
3No changeNenagh Ormond1811164473451026557
4No changeMalone181125399366337257
5No changeQueens University187110383350335742
6UpGalway Corinthians RFC18801041040196240
7DownBlackrock College RFC187011323383-605538
8DownCashel RFC188010274322-481336
9No changeSundays Well185211267380-1131429
10No changeBelfast Harlequins182016205559-3542212

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeGreystones18160266324441911075
2No changeArmagh1816025442552899174
3No changeWanderers181107455367886353
4No changeOld Crescent181017436360766149
5UpMU Barnhall18918399402-36246
6DownDungannon18819375407-324341
7UpSkerries185013311471-1605530
8No changeCity Of Derry186111263529-2661229
9DownBective Rangers184113315339-244628
10No changeThomond182115249636-3871314

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeNavan RFC1815035102322789372
2No changeSligo1813054582761829465
3No changeRainey1812064182651538561
4No changeTullamore181008368290782749
5No changeBruff1881935334497445
6No changeSeapoint18909298407-1095344
7No changeMidleton185112353437-844632
8No changeBangor186111283472-1893332
9No changeBoyne184212301436-1353427
10No changeKanturk185112248431-1833227

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMalahide330010664423015
2No changeOmagh3201594613008
3No changeClonmel31023265-33004
4No changeBallina30035173-22112
No ALT tag specified
© 2017 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM