Home page | Official Irish Rugby

RBS 6 Nations Champions 2014

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2013-2014 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpClontarf1814044852792064464
2DownOld Belvedere181323377299784363
3UpUCD181008433386474347
4DownLansdowne18909428387416547
5No changeCork Constitution18828296315-193645
6No changeSt. Mary's College18828384370144444
7No changeYoung Munster188010321399-782337
8No changeDolphin188010259385-1262337
9No changeBallynahinch185013337356-194832
10No changeGarryowen184014251395-1442422

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeTerenure College18180051421030410082
2No changeBuccaneers1812064403261147459
3No changeU.L. Bohemian181008360325357552
4No changeCorinthians181206340327132252
5UpShannon18909286329-431441
6DownBelfast Harlequins18801031230571538
7DownDublin University187011286319-333637
8No changeMalone186012351365-144735
9No changeBlackrock College RFC185112350441-915431
10No changeDungannon182115251543-2922113

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeGalwegians1514014131652488064
2UpBallymena1511043091801294351
3UpCity of Derry151014315275405148
4DownU.C.C.1510053201861343447
5UpQueens University15915291226656246
6DownNUIM Barnhall 15816265232333441
7UpCashel RFC15807228215131538
8DownBanbridge15618318294244636
9DownOld Wesley15717317267502335
10No changeRainey OB15708304400-963233
11No changeBective Rangers15519240266-263631
12No changeSeapoint15519235267-322529
13No changeNaas15618261317-560329
14No changeHighfield15609204331-1270226
15No changeOld Crescent153012151339-1880416
16No changeBruff151014197408-211059

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeNenagh Ormond1514104151722436064
2UpSkerries1511043831752087455
3DownThomond1511133731672067255
4No changeGreystones1512033422021405255
5No changeTullamore15101425725344147
6No changeArmagh151005262186762345
7UpNavan RFC15717216232-161435
8DownRichmond15708204259-551534
9No changeSundays Well15618261278-172230
10No changeMidleton15609207223-161429
11No changeDe La Salle Palmerston15609215308-931328
12No changeArds155010176357-1812325
13No changeSligo154110226276-500624
14No changeBoyne155010228324-961324
15No changeInstonians153012167282-1151619
16No changeSuttonians150015149387-238066

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeWanderers330010243591013
2No changeKanturk32016044161110
3No changeClogher Valley31024150-9004
4No changeOLBC30032591-66011
© 2014 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM