Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2017-2018 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1816025152732427071
2UpTerenure College18120645633312310361
3DownCork Constitution1811074393311087556
4No changeGarryowen181206445362836256
5No changeClontarf181107435386499255
6No changeYoung Munster18909397355426648
7No changeUCD186012376406-306737
8No changeDublin University187011299544-2452232
9No changeSt Mary's College184014279480-2011421
10No changeBuccaneers182016254425-1710614

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeShannon1813144652851807364
2UpBanbridge181224429367627362
3DownBallynahinch1812154072991087259
4No changeU.C.C.181017424399256553
5No changeOld Belvedere18918346322243344
6No changeNaas187110387427-406339
7No changeBallymena188010319417-984339
8No changeOld Wesley184410348365-172834
9No changeU.L. Bohemian187011333360-273834
10No changeDolphin182115245462-2170515
Notes:
U.L. Bohemian (-5) : UL Bohemians deducted 5 points for playing an ineligible player

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMalone18160259229729510175
2No changeHighfield1814044183081109267
3UpCity of Armagh18909490423677649
4No changeNenagh Ormond18909481462198549
5DownCashel RFC181008353338154549
6No changeQueens University187011431458-277742
7UpBlackrock College RFC187011368492-1244335
8UpGalwegians187110369527-1584135
9DownGreystones186012343409-662531
10No changeGalway Corinthians RFC184113351482-1312626

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Crescent18171063528235313083
2No changeRainey OB1813054582671918262
3No changeMU Barnhall1811345364081289059
4No changeNavan RFC1810174202611595653
5No changeWanderers18909456374827447
6No changeSundays Well18819331345-144240
7UpSkerries187011380505-1258238
8DownDungannon186111351369-184233
9No changeBelfast Harlequins184113399495-964426
10No changeCity Of Derry181017216876-660111
Notes:
Dungannon (1) : Walkover from City of Derry - 9th Dec 2017
City Of Derry (-5) : Walkover given to Dungannon 9th Dec

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSligo1811254412971447156
2UpOmagh181026349326234351
3DownThomond181008291326-355651
4DownMalahide189184093081018450
5No changeMidleton18729375321545744
6UpSeapoint1891829729702343
7DownBangor18738249283-341540
8UpTullamore187110360392-324539
9DownBruff18729253301-482539
10No changeBective Rangers185211289462-1732228

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBallina330011563523015
2No changeBandon320110288142010
3No changeAshbourne RFC301269108-39204
4No changeInstonians30125986-27013
No ALT tag specified
© 2018 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM